Board of Directors


The Board of Directors is made up of elected county officials and is responsible for overall Association policy and management. Five officers, a president, first, second, and third vice presidents, and a treasurer, comprise the AIC Executive Committee, which oversees administration of the Association. Presidents and vice presidents from each of the six districts also serve on the Board. Each year, a nominations committee makes recommendations to the Board of Directors which, in turn, elects officers.
 
 

Officers

President: Terri Rethlake, St. Joseph County Clerk 

Second Vice President: Stacey O'Day, Allen County Assessor 
Third Vice President: Anton Neff, Owen County Council

Directors

Affiliate Presidents

       Leslie Cook, Adams County Coroner, Coroners Association President
       Barb Hackman, Bartholomew County Auditor, Auditors Association President
       Richard Vermillion, Knox County Surveyor, Surveyors Association President
Laura Martin, Randolph County Clerk, Clerks Association President
Ken Paust, Wayne County Commissioner, Commissioner's Association President (appointed)
Jon Miller, Porter County Recorder, Recorders Association President
Linda Sanders, Shelby County Council, Council Association President
Judith Sharp, Monroe County Assessor, Assessors Association President
Paula Stewart, Lawrence County Treasurer, Treasurer's Association President
 

Affiliate Past Presidents

Charles Baumeister, Perry County Coroner, Coroners Association Past President
Jill Jackson, Johnson County Recorder, Recorders Association Past President
Clay Morgan, Henry County Council, Council Association Past President (appointed)
David Reinhardt, Clark County Treasurer, Treasurers Association Past President
Rick Smith, Wells County Assessor, Assessors Association Past President (appointed)
Gayle Pennington, Dearborn County Auditor, Auditors Association Past President
Debbie Walker, Henry County Clerk, Clerks Association Past President

 

District Officers


Northwest

Debbie VanDeMark, Marshall County Clerk, District President
Michael Repay, Lake County Commissioner, District Vice President

Northeast

Sue Ann Mitchell, Kosciusko County Treasurer, District President
Kay Myers, LaGrange County Auditor, District Vice President

West Central

Paul Sinders, Clay County Commissioner, District President
Theresa Lynch, Hendricks County Recorder, District Vice President

East Central

Kent Ward, Hamilton County Surveyor, District President
Jane Grove, Randolph County Treasurer, District Vice President

Southwest

Sara Arnold, Spencer County Clerk, District President
Mendy Lassaline, Perry County Assessor, District Vice President

Southeast

Dillon Dorrell, Jr., Ohio County Council, District President
Liz Morris, Dearborn County Council, District Vice President

 

Past President

Al Logsdon, Spencer County Commissioner (appointed)

Legislative Committee Chair

Anton Neff, Owen County Council
 

Advisory

Steve Berg, Dubois County Highway Supervisor, Highway Association President
 
 

Related Pages